Aller au contenu principal
Toggle navigation
Search
Search
Main navigation
Accueil
Apps
Geomarketing
EmbedMap (NEW!)
Stats communales
GeolocArticles
Puzzles
Quiz
A propos
Affiliation
javascript is disabled, enable it otherwise the site will not work properly!
javascript est désactivé, activez-le sinon le site ne fonctionnera pas correctement !
'Share on Twitter'
2019 in badminton
International badminton events (Grade 1)
May 19 – 26: 2019 Sudirman Cup in
Nanning
China defeated
Japan, 3–0 in matches played, to win their 11th Sudirman Cup title.
August 4 – 11: 2019 BWF Seniors World Championships in
Katowice
For results, click here.
August 19 – 25: 2019 BWF World Championships in
Basel
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
P. V. Sindhu (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Mohammad Ahsan & Hendra Setiawan) (m) /
Japan (Mayu Matsumoto & Wakana Nagahara) (f)
Mixed:
China (Zheng Siwei & Huang Yaqiong)
December 11 – 15: 2019 BWF World Tour Finals in
Guangzhou
Continental badminton events
February 11 – 17: 2019 Oceania Badminton Championships (Senior, Junior, & Mixed Teams) in
Melbourne
Senior:
Singles:
Oscar Guo (m) /
Chen Hsuan-yu (f)
Doubles:
Australia (Sawan Serasinghe & Eric Vuong) (m) /
Australia (Setyana Mapasa & Gronya Somerville) (f)
Mixed:
Australia (Simon Leung & Gronya Somerville)
Junior
Singles:
Edward Lau (m) /
Shaunna Li (f)
Doubles:
New Zealand (Ryan Tong & Jack Wang) (m) /
Australia (Kaitlyn Ea & Angela Yu) (f)
Mixed:
Australia (Jack Yu & Angela Yu)
Senior Mixed Team:
1.
Australia; 2.
New Zealand, 3.
New Caledonia, 4.
French Polynesia
Junior Mixed Team:
1.
Australia; 2.
New Zealand, 3.
Tahiti, 4.
New Caledonia
February 13 – 17: 2019 European Mixed Team Badminton Championships in
Copenhagen
Champions:
Denmark, 2.
Germany, Semi-final losers:
Netherlands and
Russia
February 14 – 17: 2019 Pan Am Mixed Team Badminton Championships in
Lima
Champions:
Canada, 2.
United States, 3.
Brazil, 4.
Cuba
March 19 – 24: Badminton Asia Mixed Team Championships 2019 in
Hong Kong
Champions:
China, 2.
Japan, 3/4.
Hong Kong &
Indonesia
April 22 – 28: 2019 African Badminton Championships in
Port Harcourt
Singles:
Anuoluwapo Juwon Opeyor (m) /
Dorcas Ajoke Adesokan (f)
Doubles:
Algeria (Koceila Mammeri & Youcef Sabri Medel) (m) /
Nigeria (Dorcas Ajoke Adesokan & Uchechukwu Deborah Ukeh) (f)
Mixed:
Algeria (Koceila Mammeri & Linda Mazri)
Team Champions:
Nigeria
April 23 – 28: 2019 Badminton Asia Championships in
Hannan District (Wuhan)
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
Akane Yamaguchi (f)
Doubles:
Japan (Hiroyuki Endo & Yuta Watanabe) (m) /
China (Chen Qingchen & Jia Yifan) (f)
Mixed:
China (Wang Yilyu & Huang Dongping)
April 25 – 28: 2019 Pan Am Badminton Championships in
Aguascalientes City
Singles:
Osleni Guerrero (m) /
Michelle Li (f)
Doubles:
Canada (Jason Ho-shue & Nyl Yakura) (m) /
Canada (Rachel Honderich & Kristen Tsai) (f)
Mixed:
Canada (Joshua Hurlburt-Yu & Josephine Wu)
July 16 – 20: 2019 Pan Am Junior Badminton Championships in
Moncton
Singles:
Brian Yang (m) /
Natalie Chi (f)
Doubles:
Canada (Jonathan Shou-Zheng Chien & Brian Yang) (m) /
Canada (Crystal Lai & ZHANG Wenyu) (f)
Mixed:
Canada (Jonathan Shou-Zheng Chien & Crystal Lai)
July 20 – 28: Badminton Asia Junior Championships 2019 (Individual & Team) in
Suzhou
Singles:
Kunlavut Vitidsarn (m) /
ZHOU Meng (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Leo Rolly Carnando & Daniel Marthin) (m) /
China (LI Yijing & LUO Xumin) (f)
Mixed:
Indonesia (Leo Rolly Carnando & Indah Cahya Sari Jamil)
Mixed Team:
Thailand
2019 BWF Season (Grade 2)
January 8 – December 15: 2019 BWF Season
Level Two (Super 1000)
March 5 – 10: 2019 All England Open in
Birmingham
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
Chen Yufei (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Mohammad Ahsan & Hendra Setiawan) (m) /
China (Chen Qingchen & Jia Yifan) (f)
Mixed:
China (Zheng Siwei & Huang Yaqiong)
July 16 – 21: 2019 Indonesia Open in
Jakarta
Singles:
Chou Tien-chen (m) /
Akane Yamaguchi (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Marcus Fernaldi Gideon & Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo) (m) /
Japan (Yuki Fukushima & Sayaka Hirota) (f)
Mixed:
China (Zheng Siwei & Huang Yaqiong)
September 17 – 22: China Open 2019 in
Changzhou
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
Carolina Marín (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Marcus Fernaldi Gideon & Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo) (m) /
China (Chen Qingchen & Jia Yifan) (f)
Mixed:
China (Zheng Siwei & Huang Yaqiong)
Level Three (Super 750)
April 2 – 7: 2019 Malaysia Open in
Kuala Lumpur
Singles:
Lin Dan (m) /
Tai Tzu-ying (f)
Doubles:
China (Li Junhui & Liu Yuchen) (m) /
China (Chen Qingchen & Jia Yifan) (f)
Mixed:
China (Zheng Siwei & Huang Yaqiong)
July 23 – 28: Japan Open 2019 in
Tokyo
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
Akane Yamaguchi (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Marcus Fernaldi Gideon & Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo) (m) /
South Korea (Kim So-yeong & Kong Hee-yong) (f)
Mixed:
China (Wang Yilyu & Huang Dongping)
October 15 – 20: 2019 Denmark Open in
Odense
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
Tai Tzu-ying (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Marcus Fernaldi Gideon & Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo) (m) /
South Korea (Baek Ha-na & Jung Kyung-eun) (f)
Mixed:
Indonesia (Praveen Jordan & Melati Daeva Oktavianti)
October 22 – 27: 2019 French Open in
Paris
Singles:
Chen Long (m) /
An Se-young (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Marcus Fernaldi Gideon & Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo) (m) /
South Korea (Lee So-hee & Shin Seung-chan) (f)
Mixed:
Indonesia (Praveen Jordan & Melati Daeva Oktavianti)
November 5 – 10: Fuzhou China Open 2019 in
Fuzhou
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
Chen Yufei (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Marcus Fernaldi Gideon & Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo) (m) /
Japan (Yuki Fukushima & Sayaka Hirota) (f)
Mixed:
China (Wang Yilyu & Huang Dongping)
Level Four (Super 500)
January 15 – 20: 2019 Malaysia Masters in
Kuala Lumpur
Singles:
Son Wan-ho (m) /
Ratchanok Intanon (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Marcus Fernaldi Gideon & Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo) (m) /
Japan (Yuki Fukushima & Sayaka Hirota) (f)
Mixed:
Japan (Yuta Watanabe & Arisa Higashino)
January 22 – 27: 2019 Indonesia Masters in
Jakarta
Singles:
Anders Antonsen (m) /
Saina Nehwal (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Marcus Fernaldi Gideon & Kevin Sanjaya Sukamuljo) (m) /
Japan (Misaki Matsutomo & Ayaka Takahashi) (f)
Mixed:
China (Zheng Siwei & Huang Yaqiong)
March 26 – 31: 2019 India Open in
New Delhi
Singles:
Viktor Axelsen (m) /
Ratchanok Intanon (f)
Doubles:
Chinese Taipei (Lee Yang & Wang Chi-lin) (m) /
Indonesia (Greysia Polii & Apriyani Rahayu) (f)
Mixed:
China (Wang Yilyu & Huang Dongping)
April 9 – 14: 2019 Singapore Open in
Singapore
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
Tai Tzu-ying (f)
Doubles:
Japan (Takeshi Kamura & Keigo Sonoda) (m) /
Japan (Mayu Matsumoto & Wakana Nagahara) (f)
Mixed:
Thailand (Dechapol Puavaranukroh & Sapsiree Taerattanachai)
July 30 – August 4: 2019 Thailand Open in
Bangkok
Singles:
Chou Tien-chen (m) /
Chen Yufei (f)
Doubles:
India (Satwiksairaj Rankireddy & Chirag Shetty) (m) /
Japan (Shiho Tanaka & Koharu Yonemoto) (f)
Mixed:
China (Wang Yilyu & Huang Dongping)
September 24 – 29: 2019 Korea Open in
Seoul
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
He Bingjiao (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Fajar Alfian & Muhammad Rian Ardianto) (m) /
South Korea (Kim So-yeong & Kong Hee-yong) (f)
Mixed:
Thailand (Dechapol Puavaranukroh & Sapsiree Taerattanachai)
November 12 – 17: Hong Kong Open 2019 in
Hong Kong
Singles: (m) / (f)
Doubles: (m) / (f)
Mixed:
Level Five (Super 300)
January 8 – 13: 2019 Thailand Masters in
Bangkok
Singles:
Loh Kean Yew (m) /
Fitriani (f)
Doubles:
Malaysia (Goh V Shem & Tan Wee Kiong) (m) /
Thailand (Puttita Supajirakul & Sapsiree Taerattanachai) (f)
Mixed:
Malaysia (Chan Peng Soon & Goh Liu Ying)
February 19 – 24: 2019 Spain Masters in
Barcelona
Singles:
Viktor Axelsen (m) /
Mia Blichfeldt (f)
Doubles:
Chinese Taipei (Lee Yang & Wang Chi-lin) (m) /
South Korea (Kim So-yeong & Kong Hee-yong) (f)
Mixed:
South Korea (Seo Seung-jae & Chae Yoo-jung)
February 26 – March 3: 2019 German Open in
Mülheim
Singles:
Kento Momota (m) /
Akane Yamaguchi (f)
Doubles:
Japan (Hiroyuki Endo & Yuta Watanabe) (m) /
China (Du Yue & Li Yinhui) (f)
Mixed:
South Korea (Seo Seung-jae & Chae Yoo-jung)
March 12 – 17: 2019 Swiss Open in
Basel
Singles:
Shi Yuqi (m) /
Chen Yufei (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Fajar Alfian & Muhammad Rian Ardianto) (m) /
South Korea (Chang Ye-na & Jung Kyung-eun) (f)
Mixed:
Denmark (Mathias Bay-Smidt & Rikke Søby Hansen)
April 30 – May 5: 2019 New Zealand Open in
Auckland
Singles:
Jonatan Christie (m) /
An Se-young (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Mohammad Ahsan & Hendra Setiawan) (m) /
South Korea (Kim So-yeong & Kong Hee-yong) (f)
Mixed:
Malaysia (Chan Peng Soon & Goh Liu Ying)
June 4 – 9: 2019 Australian Open in
Sydney
Singles:
Jonatan Christie (m) /
Chen Yufei (f)
Doubles:
South Korea (Ko Sung-hyun & Shin Baek-cheol) (m) /
Japan (Yuki Fukushima & Sayaka Hirota) (f)
Mixed:
China (Wang Yilyu & Huang Dongping)
July 9 – 14: 2019 U.S. Open in
Fullerton
Singles:
LIN Chun-yi (m) /
Wang Zhiyi (f)
Doubles:
South Korea (Ko Sung-hyun & Shin Baek-cheol) (m) /
Japan (Nami Matsuyama & Chiharu Shida) (f)
Mixed:
Chinese Taipei (Lee Jhe-huei & Hsu Ya-ching)
September 3 – 8: Chinese Taipei Open 2019 in
Taipei
Singles:
Chou Tien-chen (m) /
Sung Ji-hyun (f)
Doubles:
Malaysia (Goh V Shem & Tan Wee Kiong) (m) /
Thailand (Jongkolphan Kititharakul & Rawinda Prajongjai) (f)
Mixed:
Hong Kong (Tang Chun Man & Tse Ying Suet)
October 29 – November 3: Macau Open 2019 in
Macau
Singles:
Sitthikom Thammasin (m) /
Michelle Li (f)
Doubles:
China (Li Junhui & Liu Yuchen) (m) /
China (Du Yue & Li Yinhui) (f)
Mixed:
Thailand (Dechapol Puavaranukroh & Sapsiree Taerattanachai)
November 19 – 24: Korea Masters 2019 in
Seoul
Singles: (m) / (f)
Doubles: (m) / (f)
Mixed:
November 26 – December 1: Syed Modi International 2019 in
Lucknow
Singles:
Wang Tzu-wei (m) /
Carolina Marín (f)
Doubles:
(He Jiting & Tan Qiang) (m) /
(Baek Ha-na & Jung Kyung-eun) (f)
Mixed:
(Rodion Alimov & Alina Davletova)
Level Six (Super 100)
March 12 – 17: Lingshui China Masters 2019 in
Lingshui Li Autonomous County
Singles:
Weng Hongyang (m) /
Kim Ga-eun (f)
Doubles:
Chinese Taipei (Lee Jhe-huei & Yang Po-hsuan) (m) /
South Korea (Baek Ha-na & Kim Hye-rin) (f)
Mixed:
Hong Kong (Tang Chun Man & Ng Tsz Yau)
March 19 – 24: 2019 Orleans Masters in
Orléans
Singles:
Koki Watanabe (m) /
Saena Kawakami (f)
Doubles:
Chinese Taipei (Lee Yang & Wang Chi-lin) (m) /
England (Chloe Birch & Lauren Smith) (f)
Mixed:
France (Thom Gicquel & Delphine Delrue)
July 2 – 7: 2019 Canada Open in
Calgary
Singles:
Li Shifeng (m) /
An Se-young (f)
Doubles:
Denmark (Mathias Boe & Mads Conrad-Petersen) (m) /
Australia (Setyana Mapasa & Gronya Somerville) (f)
Mixed:
South Korea (Ko Sung-hyun & Eom Hye-won)
July 16 – 21: 2019 Russian Open in
Vladivostok
Singles:
Shesar Hiren Rhustavito (m) /
Pai Yu-po (f)
Doubles:
Denmark (Mathias Boe & Mads Conrad-Petersen) (m) /
Indonesia (Ni Ketut Mahadewi Istirani & Tania Oktaviani Kusumah) (f)
Mixed:
Indonesia (Adnan Maulana & Mychelle Crhystine Bandaso)
August 6 – 11: 2019 Hyderabad Open in
Hyderabad
Singles:
Sourabh Verma (m) /
Yeo Jia Min (f)
Doubles:
Indonesia (Muhammad Shohibul Fikri & Bagas Maulana) (m) /
South Korea (Baek Ha-na & Jung Kyung-eun) (f)
Mixed:
Malaysia (HOO Pang Ron & Cheah Yee See)
August 13 – 18: 2019 Akita Masters in
Akita
Singles:
Firman Abdul Kholik (m) /
An Se-young (f)
Doubles:
China (Ou Xuanyi & Zhang Nan) (m) /
Japan (Ayako Sakuramoto & Yukiko Takahata) (f)
Mixed:
South Korea (Ko Sung-hyun & Eom Hye-won)
September 10 – 15: 2019 Vietnam Open in
Ho Chi Minh City
Singles:
Sourabh Verma (m) /
ZHANG Yiman (f)
Doubles:
South Korea (Choi Sol-gyu & Seo Seung-jae) (m) /
Indonesia (Della Destiara Haris & Rizki Amelia Pradipta) (f)
Mixed:
China (GUO Xinwa & ZHANG Shuxian)
October 1 – 6: 2019 Indonesia Masters in
Malang
Singles:
Sun Feixiang (m) /
Wang Zhiyi (f)
Doubles:
China (Ou Xuanyi & Zhang Nan) (m) /
Indonesia (Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti & Ribka Sugiarto) (f)
Mixed:
China (GUO Xinwa & ZHANG Shuxian)
October 8 – 13: 2019 Dutch Open in
Almere
Singles:
Lakshya Sen (m) /
Wang Zhiyi (f)
Doubles:
Russia (Vladimir Ivanov & Ivan Sozonov) (m) /
Bulgaria (Gabriela Stoeva & Stefani Stoeva) (f)
Mixed:
Netherlands (Robin Tabeling & Selena Piek)
November 20 – 24: Scottish Open 2019 in
Glasgow
Singles:
Lakshya Sen (m) /
Qi Xuefei (f)
Doubles:
(Alexander Dunn & Adam Hall) (m) /
(Amalie Magelund & Freja Ravn) (f)
Mixed:
(Mathias Christiansen & Alexandra Bøje)
Leagues
December 22, 2018 – January 13, 2019: 2018–19 Premier Badminton League in
India.
The Bengaluru Raptors defeated the Mumbai Rockets, 4–3, to win their maiden Premier Badminton League title.
References
External links
Badminton World Federation
Text submitted to CC-BY-SA license
. Source:
2019 in badminton
by
Wikipedia
(
Historical
)
Owlapps.net - since 2012 - Les chouettes applications du hibou